2024 Live Results - Friday, June 14th

Songs from the Screen - Junior - Group B

Playoff FinalistAoibhin DavidsonHome Festival:NiagaraTitles:
When She Loved Me, Toy Story 2 by Randy Newman
Poor Unfortunate Souls, The Little Mermaid by Alan Menken
Playoff FinalistMaggie BoughnerHome Festival:Ottawa KiwanisTitles:
The Girl Who Drove Away, The Mad Ones by Kait Kerrigan and Bree Lowdermilk
When I Am Older, Frozen 2 by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
Honourable MentionAaden LeungHome Festival:Yip'sTitles:
Seize The Day, The Newsies by Alan Menken
Under the Sea, The Little Mermaid by Alan Menken
Honourable MentionPavani SangapallarHome Festival:PeelTitles:
Trolley Song, Meet Me in St. Louis by Martin and Blane
I See The Light, Tangled by Alan Menken
Honourable MentionSara FordHome Festival:BarrieTitles:
When You Believe , Prince of Egypt by Stephen Schwartz
Doin' It All For Yale, Vida the Vet by Nicky Phillips
Alice SafroHome Festival:TorontoTitles:
All is Found, Frozen by Kristen Anderson- Lopez and Robert Lopez
When Will My Life Begin, Tangled by Music by Alan Menken, Lyrics by Glenn Slate
Ciara RaposoHome Festival:LakeheadTitles:
Let it go, Frozen by Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Part of your World, The Little Mermaid by Alan Menken
Delilah MinshallHome Festival:BrantTitles:
Almost There, The Princess and the Frog by Randy Newman
Skyfall, James Bond by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth
Emma ColbyHome Festival:QuinteTitles:
Over The Rainbow, The Wizard of Oz by Harold Arlen
Part of Your World, The Little Mermaid by Alan Menken and Howard Ashman
Grace MortonHome Festival:Kitchener-WaterlooTitles:
To Sir With Love, To Sir With Love by Mark London
Eye of the Tiger, Rocky III by Frankie Sullivan and Jim Peterik
Leah BakkerHome Festival:GuelphTitles:
Nothing You Can Take From Me, The Hunger Games by Dave Cobb and Suzanne Collins
All I Want, High School Musical by Olivia Rodrigo
Matea LimaHome Festival:LondonTitles:
How Far I'll Go, Monana by Lin-Manuel Miranda
When She Loved Me , Toy Story 2 by Randy Newman
Maya IlelejiHome Festival:Ottawa KiwanisTitles:
For the First Time, Little Mermaid by Alan Mencken
Into the Unknown, Frozen by Kirsten Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
Rachel Van de LaarHome Festival:Grey CountyTitles:
Part of Your World, The Little Mermaid by Howard Ashman, Alan Menken
Almost There, The Princess and The Frog by Randy Newman
Sophia CooperHome Festival:LakeheadTitles:
For The First Time in Forever, Frozen by Kristen Anderson Lopez, Robert Lopez
Little Miss Perfect, Write Out Loud by Joriah Kwame