2020 Results

Below you will find the results for the 2020 Virtual Provincials.

To quickly find a class or student’s time, we encourage you to use our site’s search functionality. To do a search, simply click on the magnifying glass icon in the top right-hand corner of your screen.

Please note: These are the results only. Each competitor will be emailed their adjudication and certificate before June 30th.

If there is a correction the needs to be made, please send an email referencing what needs to be fixed to: mail@omfa.ca. Do not call the office for corrections.

The classes are listed by category. To “jump” to the category of interest, simply click the links:

 

Page last updated: June 22, 2020 5:09 p.m.

Adult

Adult

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 

Brass

Grade 3 Brass

Adjudicator: Gillian Mackay

 

Grade 4 Brass

Adjudicator: Gillian Mackay

 

Grade 6 Brass

Adjudicator: Gillian Mackay

 

Grade 7 Brass

Adjudicator: Gillian Mackay

 

Grade 8 Brass

Adjudicator: Gillian Mackay

 

Grade 10 Brass

Adjudicator: Gillian Mackay

 

Open Brass

Adjudicator: Gillian Mackay

 

Guitar

Grade 1 Guitar

Adjudicator: Steve Cowan

 

Grade 3 Guitar

Adjudicator: Steve Cowan

 

Grade 5 Guitar

Adjudicator: Steve Cowan

 

Grade 6 Guitar

Adjudicator: Steve Cowan

 

Grade 7 Guitar

Adjudicator: Steve Cowan

 

Grade 8 Guitar

Adjudicator: Steve Cowan

 

Grade 10 Guitar

Adjudicator: Steve Cowan

 

Guitar – Open

Adjudicator: Steve Cowan

 

Harp

Grade 2 Harp

Adjudicator: Sharlene Wallace

 

Grade 4 Harp

Adjudicator: Sharlene Wallace

 

Grade 6 Harp

Adjudicator: Sharlene Wallace

 

Grade 8 Harp

Adjudicator: Sharlene Wallace

 

Grade 10 Harp

Adjudicator: Sharlene Wallace

 

Harp Diploma

Adjudicator: Sharlene Wallace

 

Lower Strings

Grade 1 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Grade 2 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Grade 4 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Grade 5 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Grade 6 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Grade 7 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Grade 8 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Grade 9 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Grade 10 Lower Strings

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Lower Strings Diploma

Adjudicator: Amahl Arulanandam

 

Musical Theatre

Musical Theatre – Beginner

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 

Musical Theatre – Primary – Age 9 – Group A

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 

Musical Theatre – Primary – Age 9 – Group B

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 

Musical Theatre – Primary – Age 10 – Group A

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 

Musical Theatre – Primary – Age 10 – Group B

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 

Musical Theatre – Elementary – Age 11 – Group A

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 


Musical Theatre – Elementary – Age 11 – Group B

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 


Musical Theatre – Elementary – Age 11 – Group C

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 


Musical Theatre – Elementary – Age 12 – Group A

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 


Musical Theatre – Elementary – Age 12 – Group B

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 


Musical Theatre – Elementary – Age 12 – Group C

Adjudicator: Julain Molnar

 

Musical Theatre Junior – Age 13 – Group A

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre Junior – Age 13 – Group B

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre Junior – Age 13 – Group C

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre Junior – Age 14 – Group A

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre Junior – Age 14 – Group B

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Intermediate – Age 15 – Group A

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Intermediate – Age 15 – Group B

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Intermediate – Age 15 – Group C

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Intermediate – Age 16 – Group A

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Intermediate – Age 16 – Group B

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Intermediate – Age 16 – Group C

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Senior – Age 17 – Group A

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Senior – Age 17 – Group B

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Senior – Age 18 – Group C

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Advanced – Age 19 – Group A

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Advanced – Ages 20-22 – Group B

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Musical Theatre – Advanced – Ages 23 and Above – Group C

Adjudicator: Susan Eichhorn Young

 

Percussion

Percussion – Intermediate

Adjudicator: Gillian Mackay

 

Piano

Piano – Grade 1 – Group A

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 1 – Group B

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 2 – Group A

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 2 – Group A

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 2 – Group B

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 3 – Group A

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 3 – Group B

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 3 – Group C

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 4 – Group A

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 4 – Group B

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 5 – Group A

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 5 – Group B

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 5 – Group C

Adjudicator: Liz Parker

 

Piano – Grade 6 – Group A

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Piano – Grade 6 – Group B

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Piano – Grade 6 – Group C

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Piano – Grade 6 – Group D

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Piano – Grade 7 – Group A

Adjudicator: Ben Smith

 

Piano – Grade 7 – Group B

Adjudicator: Ben Smith

 

Piano – Grade 7 – Group C

Adjudicator: Ben Smith

 

Piano – Grade 7 – Group D

Adjudicator: Ben Smith

 

Piano – Grade 7 – Group E

Adjudicator: Ben Smith

 

Piano – Grade 8 – Group A

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier

 

Piano – Grade 8 – Group B

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier

 

Piano – Grade 8 – Group C

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier

 

Piano – Grade 8 – Group D

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier

 

Piano – Grade 9 – Group A

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier

 

Piano – Grade 9 – Group B

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier

 

Piano – Grade 9 – Group C

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier

 

Piano – Grade 9 – Group D

Adjudicator: Michel Fournier

 

Piano – Grade 10 – Group A

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Grade 10 – Group B

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Grade 10 – Group C

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Grade 10 – Group D

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Grade 10 – Group E

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Diploma – Group A

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Diploma – Group B

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Diploma – Group C

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Diploma – Group D

Adjudicator: Todd Yaniw

 

Piano – Open – Group A

Adjudicator: Ben Smith

 

Piano – Open – Group B

Adjudicator: Ben Smith

 

Piano Concerto

Elementary Piano Concerto – Level 8 & Below

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Elementary Piano Concerto – Level 9 & Above

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Junior Piano Concerto – Level 8 & Below

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Junior Piano Concerto – Level 9 & Above

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Intermediate Piano Concerto

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Senior Piano Concerto

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Advanced Piano Concerto

Adjudicator: Younggun Kim

 

Speech Arts

Speech Arts – Beginner

Adjudicator: Andorlie Hillstrom

 

Speech Arts – Primary

Adjudicator: Andorlie Hillstrom

 

Speech Arts – Elementary

Adjudicator: Andorlie Hillstrom

 

Speech Arts – Junior

Adjudicator: Andorlie Hillstrom

 

Speech Arts – Intermediate

Adjudicator: Andorlie Hillstrom

 

Upper Strings

Upper Strings – Grade 1

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Grade 2

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Grade 3

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Grade 4

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Grade 5

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Grade 6

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Grade 7

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Grade 8 – Group A

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

Upper Strings – Grade 8 – Group B

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

Upper Strings – Grade 9

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Grade 10

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Upper Strings – Open

Adjudicator: Min-Jeong Koh

 

Woodwinds

Woodwinds – Grade 5

Adjudicator: Chris James

 

Woodwinds – Grade 6

Adjudicator: Chris James

 

Woodwinds – Grade 7

Adjudicator: Chris James

 

Woodwinds – Grade 8

Adjudicator: Chris James

 

Woodwinds – Grade 9

Adjudicator: Chris James

 

Woodwinds – Grade 10

Adjudicator: Chris James

 

Voice

Voice – Grade 1

Adjudicator: Beste Kalendar

 

Voice – Grade 2

Adjudicator: Beste Kalendar

 

Voice – Grade 3

Adjudicator: Beste Kalendar

 

Voice – Grade 4 – Group A

Adjudicator: Beste Kalendar

 

Voice – Grade 4 – Group B

Adjudicator: Beste Kalendar

 

Voice – Grade 5 – Group A

Adjudicator: Beste Kalendar

 

Voice – Grade 5 – Group B

Adjudicator: Beste Kalendar

 

Voice – Grade 6

Adjudicator: Beste Kalendar

 

Voice – Grade 7 – Group A

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka

 

Voice – Grade 7 – Group B

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka

 

Voice – Grade 8 – Group A

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka

 

Voice – Grade 8 – Group B

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka

 

Voice – Grade 9 – Group A

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka

 

Voice – Grade 9 – Group B

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka

 

Voice – Grade 10

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka

 

Voice – Diploma

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka

 

Voice – Open

Adjudicator: Adrianne Pieczonka