2018 Adjudicators

We are pleased to present the list of Adjudicators for the 2018 Provincials. Learn more about each adjudicator by following the link directly below their name.

Erin Bardua

Erin Bardua

Voice

Learn more about Erin.

Caitlin Boyle

Caitlin Boyle

Chamber & Upper Strings

Learn more about Caitlin.

Clark Bryan

Clark Bryan

Chamber & Upper Strings

Learn more about Clark.

Elaine Choi

Elaine Choi

Community Choirs

Learn more about Elaine.

Mark Daboll

Mark Daboll

Voice

Learn more about Mark.

Timothy Dawson

Timothy Dawson

Orchestras

Learn more about Timothy.

Guy Few

Guy Few

Brass & Grade 6 Piano

Learn more about Guy.

Gail Hakala

Gail Hakala

Musical Theatre

Learn more about Gail.

Barry Houser

Barry Houser

Bands & Percussion

Learn more about Barry.

Markus Howard

Markus Howard

Musical Theatre

Learn more about Markus.

Brett Kingsbury

Brett Kingsbury

Piano & Piano Concertos

Learn more about Brett.

Dr. Min-Jeong Koh

Dr. Min-Jeong Koh

Upper Strings

Learn more about Min-Jeong.

Christopher Lane

Christopher Lane

School Choirs

Learn more about Christopher.

Kyra Millan

Kyra Millan

Musical Theatre

Learn more about Kyra.

Leslie Newman

Leslie Newman

Open/Diploma Woodwinds

Learn more about Leslie.

Michael Oike

Michael Oike

Piano

Learn more about Michael.

Krista Rhodes

Krista Rhodes

Diploma Piano

Learn more about Krista.

Emma Rush

Emma Rush

Graded Guitar

Learn more about Emma.

Alix Sideris

Alix Sideris

Speech Arts

Learn more about Alix.

Tracy Smith

Tracy Smith

Open/Diploma Guitar

Learn more about Tracy.

Vicki St. Pierre

Vicki St. Pierre

Voice

Learn more about Vicki.

Stephen Tam

Stephen Tam

Graded Woodwinds

Learn more about Stephen.

Soshana Telner

Soshana Telner

Piano Concertos

Learn more about Soshana.

Kristen Theriault

Kristen Theriault

Harp

Learn more about Kristen.

Dr. Edward Turgeon

Dr. Edward Turgeon

Piano

Learn more about Edward.

Shimon Walt

Shimon Walt

Lower Strings

Learn more about Shimon.