2017 Schedule

The schedule below is the final schedule for the 2017 provincials.

Specific times can be found on the Class Schedules page.

 

SiteSaturday, May 27Sunday, May 28Monday, May 29Tuesday, May 30Wednesday, May 31Thursday, June 1Friday, June 2Saturday, June 3
St. Cuthbert's Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N.
Grade 7
Piano A
Grade 6 Piano AOpen Piano A
+ Playoff Location
Grade 8 Piano AGrade 9 Piano AGrade 10 Piano ADiploma Piano ASenior/Advanced Piano Concertos
First Hamilton Christian Reformed
181 Charlton Ave. W.
Grade 7 Piano B
+ Playoff Location
Advanced Music TheatreOpen Piano BGrade 8 Piano B
+ Playoff Location
Open ChamberGrade 10 Piano B
+ Playoff Location
Diploma Piano B
+ Playoff Location
Stanley Avenue Baptist Church
115 Stanley Ave.
Elementary Music Theatre "A"Grade 6 Piano B
+ Playoff Location
Open Piano CGrade 9 Piano CGrade 10 Piano CDiploma Piano C
Church of St. John the Evangelist
320 Charlton Ave. W.
Grade 8 Voice AGrade 9 Lower StringsGrade 10 VoiceDiploma Voice
Romanian Baptist Church
130 Victoria N.
Grade 7 Voice AGrade 6 Voice AJunior Music Theatre AIntermediate Music Theatre A
St. John's Lutheran
104 Hughson St. N.
Elementary Music Theatre B
+ Playoff Location
Grade 6 Piano COpen Music Theatre AJunior Music Theatre BIntermediate Music Theater BSenior Music Theatre AOpen/Diploma BrassGraded Brass
St. Paul's Anglican
1140 King St. W.
Grade 6 Upper StringsOpen StringsGrade 8 Strings A
+ Playoff Location
Grade 9 Upper StringsGrade 10 Upper StringsElementary & Junior Piano Concertos
Westdale United Church
99 North Oval
Grade 7 Upper & Lower StringsGrade 6 Voice BJunior ChamberGrade 8 Upper & Lower Strings BGrade 9 Voice AGrade 10 Lower StringsDiploma Strings
Church of the Ascension
64 Forest Ave.
Elementary Music Theatre CGrade 6 Lower StringsJunior Speech ArtsIntermediate/Senior Speech ArtsGrade 9 Piano B
+ Playoff Location
Erskine Presbyterian
19 Pearl St. N.
HarpGrade 10/Diploma/
Open Guitar
Grade 8/9 GuitarGrade 6/7 Guitar
First Unitarian Church
170 Dundurn St. S.
Grade 7 Voice B
+ Playoff Location
Grade 6 Voice C
+ Playoff Location
Open Voice
Grade 8 Voice B
+ Playoff Location
Grade 9 Voice B
+ Playoff Location
Diploma/Open WoodwindsGrade 9/10 WoodwindsGrade 7/8 Woodwnds
Philpott Memorial
84 York Blvd.
Open Music Theatre B
+ Playoff Location
Junior Music Theatre C
+ Playoff Location
Intermediate Music Theatre C
+ Playoff Location
Senior Music Theatre B
+ Playoff Location