2017 Results

Piano

Below are the results for all of the Piano classes that took place at the 2017 Provincials.

 

Grade 7 Piano – Group A

Adjudicator: Dr. Lisa Raposa
Saturday, May 27, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Grace-Sofia ZemlyakFIRSTBurlington
Michelle Blank Provincial FinalistUnionville
Gabrielle QuiranteProvincial FinalistHamilton
Matthew Alexandru PoruTHIRDNorth York
Wesley WuHonorable MentionBarrie
Maggie RongProvincial FinalistToronto
William Charles FunnellProvincial FinalistOshawa-Whitby
Sruthi AmalanProvincial FinalistQuinte
Joy He Provincial FinalistPeel
Elissa WeiProvincial FinalistWindsor-Essex
Justin HuynhHonorable MentionYip's
Charlotte LapointeProvincial FinalistBrantford
Lauren MosimannProvincial FinalistStamford
Shannon Chen Honorable MentionKitchener-Waterloo
Cherilyn YanProvincial FinalistChatham
Victoria RemusProvincial FinalistLakehead
Madeline HallProvincial FinalistLondon
Harry TangProvincial FinalistPickering GTA
Autumn BoschProvincial FinalistGrey County
Amber ChowHonorable MentionUnionville

Grade 7 Piano – Group B

Adjudicator: Petya Stavreva
Saturday, May 27, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed Church
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Shijing HeHonourable MentionKitchener-Waterloo
Angela (Kai Yue) YeHonourable MentionBurlington
Madeleine TranProvincial FinalistChatham
Sarah FernandesHonourable MentionToronto
Michelle WangProvincial FinalistGrey County
Justin Ian LauProvincial FinalistOshawa-Whitby
Emmanuele SieversProvincial FinalistPickering GTA
Connor TaylorThirdBarrie
Elisa HuangProvincial FinalistLakehead
Benjamin CherninProvincial FinalistWishing Well
Leander HaddadSecondWindsor-Essex
Ruby WordenProvincial FinalistStratford
Sebastian FursovProvincial FinalistGuelph
William MartinProvincial FinalistSudbury
Annie Chung Honourable MentionNorth York
Johann Donald White Provincial FinalistHamilton
Melina PappertProvincial FinalistBrantford
Emily LaoProvincial FinalistLondon
Callista TanProvincial FinalistNewmarket
Rashmi ElangageProvincial FinalistOttawa – National Capital Region
Daniel DevapalanProvincial FinalistPeel

Grade 7 Piano – Playoffs

Saturday, May 27, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed Church
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Grace-Sofia ZemlyakFIRSTBurlington
Leander HaddadSECONDWindsor-Essex
Matthew Alexandru PoruTHIRDNorth York
Connor TaylorTHIRDBarrie
Shannon ChenHonourable MentionKitchener-Waterloo
Amber ChowHonourable MentionUnionville
Annie ChungHonourable MentionNorth York
Connor TaylorHonourable MentionBarrie
Sarah FernandesHonourable MentionToronto
Justin HuynhHonourable MentionMarkham
Wesley WuHonourable MentionBarrie
Angela (Kai Yue) YeHonourable MentionBurlington

Grade 6 Piano Group A

Adjudicator: Dr. Lisa Raposa
Sunday, May 28, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Gavin ChamandyHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex
Ashlee ChanProvincial FinalistNorth York
Hannah ColeTHIRDChatham
Jacob CressmanProvincial FinalistStratford
Clarissa DopheideProvincial FinalistGuelph
Vanessa EngProvincial FinalistLondon
Kaitlyn FongProvincial FinalistUnionville
Maya GardzinskiProvincial FinalistOshawa-Whitby
Claire GuProvincial FinalistToronto
Michelle HoProvincial FinalistPickering GTA
Jeffrey JinTHIRDOttawa Ð National Capital Region
Yuan-Quin KaoProvincial FinalistQuinte
Rachel KimProvincial FinalistKingston
Margaret LiProvincial FinalistStamford

Grade 6 Piano Group B

Adjudicator: Petya Stavreva
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Stanley Avenue Baptist Church
115 Stanley Ave., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Aahan ShenaiSECONDSouth Simcoe
Joanne YehTHIRDToronto
Bethany LiuHonourable MentionKitchener-Waterloo
Roshni JamesProvincial FinalistNewmarket
Kaivan Malek-ZadehProvincial FinalistOshawa-Whitby
Sara ShobeirProvincial FinalistBarrie
Matthew BressmerProvincial FinalistLakehead
Vanessa VuProvincial FinalistChatham
Lin Qi CoreProvincial FinalistLambton
Heath PattersonProvincial FinalistCornwall
Ava ChenProvincial FinalistPembroke
Caterina WuHonorable MentionBurlington
Yanming YangProvincial FinalistPeel
Nina YuProvincial FinalistNorth York
Ethan YungProvincial FinalistPickering GTA

Grade 6 Piano Group C

Adjudicator: Christopher Miranda
Sunday, May 28, 2017
St. John’s Lutheran Church
104 Hughson St. N.


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Anna NygaHonourable MentionBarrie
Angel QiuProvincial FinalistKitchener-Waterloo
Vladislav StrilletsProvincial FinalistPeel
Charlie WongProvincial FinalistBurlington
Angela XuProvincial FinalistGrey County
Daniel BozzSECONDHamilton
Le XuHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex
Maxim FedorovProvincial FinalistLondon
Chloe Tiffany ChongHonourable MentionUnionville
Ian OsborneProvincial FinalistWoodstock
Trishna KirshanthaProvincial FinalistQuinte
Michael LiFIRSTOttawa Ð National Capital Region
William LiangProvincial FinalistStratford
Maria GharabaghiHonourable MentionGuelph

Grade 6 Piano Playoffs

Sunday, May 28, 2017
Stanley Avenue Baptist Church
115 Stanley Ave., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Michael LiFIRSTOttawa - NCR
Aahan ShenaiSECONDSouth Simcoe
Daniel BozzTHIRDHamilton
Hannah ColeTHIRDChatham
Jeffrey JinTHIRDOttawa - NCR
Joanne YehTHIRDToronto
Gavin ChamandyHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex
Maria CharabaghiHonourable MentionGuelph
Chloe Tiffany ChongHonourable MentionUnionville
Bethany LiuHonourable MentionKitchener-Waterloo
Anna NygaHonourable MentionBarrie
Caterina WuHonourable MentionBurlington
Le XuHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex

Open Piano – Group A

Adjudicator: Dr. Lisa Raposa
Monday, May 29, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N.


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Brandon HaoProvincial FinalistPickering GTA
Yuyan XieSECONDOttawa – National Capital Region
Timothy LamHonourable MentionWishing Well
Andrew Lyon HarrisHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex
Harry ZhaoProvincial FinalistNewmarket
Catherine HeFIRSTToronto
Artem KopylovHonourable MentionBurlington
Antian JiangHonourable MentionPickering GTA

Open Piano – Group B

Adjudicator: Dr. Joseph Ferretti
Monday, May 29, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed Church
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Jessica PengProvincial FinalistDurham
Benjamin XuProvincial FinalistBurlington
Rebecca QiuProvincial FinalistPeel
Kelly WangProvincial FinalistStratford
Philip PrzybyloHonourable MentionOttawa – National Capital Region
Coral SolomonTHIRDToronto
Anthony VandikasTHIRDNorth York

Open Piano – Group C

Adjudicator: Dr. Christopher Miranda
Monday, May 29, 2017
Stanley Avenue Baptist Church
115 Stanley Ave., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
ChanJoo AhnProvincial FinalistHamilton
Lili AhopeltoTHIRDLondon
Raymond ChangTHIRDOshawa-Whitby
Rachel ChenProvincial FinalistYips
Elina HoProvincial FinalistStratford
Daria MichirinHonourable MentionUnionville
Tim MinHonourable MentionKitchener-Waterloo

Open Piano Playoffs

Monday, May 29, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N.


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Catherine HeFIRSTToronto
Yuyan XieSECONDOttawa - NCR
Lili AhopletoTHIRDLondon
Raymond ChangTHIRDOshawa-Whitby
Coral SolomonTHIRDToronto
Anthony VandikasTHIRDNorth York
Andrew Lyon HarrisHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex
Antian JiangHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Artem KopylovHonourable MentionBurlington
Timothy C.F. LamHonourable MentionWishing Well
Daria MichirinHonourable MentionUnionville
Tim MinHonourable MentionUnionville
Philip PrzybyloHonourable MentionOttawa-NCR

Grade 8 Piano A

Adjudicator: Dr. Lisa Raposa
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Stephen BabinProvincial FinalistStamford
Steven ChenProvincial FinalistStratford
Jeffrey CheungProvincial FinalistToronto
Reegan DerikxProvincial FinalistCornwall
Eric EiglerProvincial FinalistBrantford
Bela FarkasProvincial FinalistNorth York
Joseph FrancisProvincial FinalistStirling
Rose HematianTHIRDBurlington
Hayley HoSECONDPickering Rotary
Alex JacksonProvincial FinalistLambton County
Aaron JiangProvincial FinalistWoodstock
Even JingProvincial FinalistPeel
Owen JohnstoneProvincial FinalistBarrie
Alexander KohlsmithProvincial FinalistKingston
Lisa KorolyovProvincial FinalistWindsor-Essex
Sophia KorzProvincial FinalistHamilton
Dimitri KrouglyHonourable MentionLondon
Sonia LiangProvincial FinalistWishing Well
Adrienne LiuProvincial FinalistOttawa-NCR
Jayden LiuProvincial FinalistKitchener-Waterloo
Cindy LuProvincial FinalistGrey County
Bianca RainvilleProvincial FinalistQuinte
Avery RhindProvincial FinalistPickering GTA
Pearly ThenProvincial FinalistYip's

Grade 8 Piano B

Adjudicator: Dr. Joseph Ferretti
Tuesday, May 30, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Bethany DuketowProvincial FinalistPeterborough
Noah GonderHonourable MentionSudbury
Rishi KohliProvincial FinalistPeel
Merdeka KorunovskiProvincial FinalistUnionville
Yui Sum LaiProvincial FinalistNorth York
Aidan Michael LaoProvincial FinalistOshawa-Whitby
Oscar LowHonourable MentionUnionville
Eric OroszProvincial FinalistHamilton
Evan ReczkiewiczTHIRDToronto
Rachel RegierProvincial FinalistStratford
Anna RichardsonProvincial FinalistQuinte
Tomas SalathielHonourable MentionBarrie
Sagnik SomHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Phillipe SummersProvincial FinalistAlexandria - MCM
Jerry TianFIRSTBurlington
Glenda TsaiProvincial FinalistNewmarket
Rebecca VanDrunenProvincial FinalistGrey County
Bill VuHonourable MentionToronto
Vanna VuProvincial FinalistChatham
Yewen YangProvincial FinalistKitchener-Waterloo
Gavin YeHonourable MentionYip's
Oliva Yi-Lin YehProvincial FinalistOttawa-NCR
Natalie YuProvincial FinalistWishing Well
Sophia YuanProvincial FinalistLondon
Lucy ZengProvincial FinalistWindsor-Essex

Grade 8 Piano Playoffs

Tuesday, May 30, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton

Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Jerry TianFIRSTBurlington
Hayley HoSECONDPickering Rotary
Rose HematianTHIRDBurlington
Evan ReczkiewiczTHIRDToronto
Noah GonderHonourable MentionHamilton
Dimitri KrouglyHonourable MentionLondon
Oscar LowHonourable MentionUnionville
Tomas SalathielHonourable MentionBarrie
Sagnik SomHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Bill VuHonourable MentionGuelph
Gavin YeHonourable MentionYip's

Grade 9 Piano – Group A

Adjudicator: Dr. Lisa Raposa
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Mary-Maria BourdeauProvincial FinalistHamilton
Iain CameronProvincial FinalistStirling
Tiffany ChanProvincial FinalistYip's
Kailas Bernhard ChariHonourable MentionBurlington
Kaitlin ChenHonourable MentionOshawa-Whitby
Katelyn ChenProvincial FinalistNewmarket
Bethany CheungProvincial FinalistUnionville
Lydia LiProvincial FinalistChatham
Celine LiuProvincial FinalistWindsor-Essex
Gavin NguyenTHIRDWoodstock
A. Joseph PerroneHonourable MentionGrey County
Hugo RussellTHIRDToronto
Andrew PunProvincial FinalistWishing Well
April ZhengHonourable MentionOttawa-NCR

Grade 9 Piano – Group B

Adjudicator: Dr. Joe Ferretti
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Stanley Avenue Baptist Church
115 Stanley Ave., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Daniel AlterSECONDNorth York
Geethan BaskaranHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Cameron GibsonProvincial FinalistBarrie
Chloe HataleyHonourable MentionOttawa-NCR
Jefferson HillsHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex
Joanna HuiProvincial FinalistGuelph
Tian HuangProvincial FinalistOttawa-NCR
Oscar Judelson-KellyProvincial FinalistKitchener-Waterloo
Yui Hei LaiProvincial FinalistNorth York
William LinProvincial FinalistStamford
Tienchee LiuHonourable MentionLakehead
Jenna MartinelloProvincial FinalistQuinte
Jaiden McDonaldHonourable MentionBarrie
Jeffrey YenFIRSTToronto
Katrina WohlgemutProvincial FinalistLondon

Grade 9 Piano – Group C

Adjudicator: Petya Stavreva
Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Church of the Ascension
64 Forest Ave., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Kevin AlexanderProvincial FinalistWoodstock
Esther ChungProvincial FinalistKitchener-Waterloo
Evelyn Ann DavenportProvincial FinalistLakehead
Janet JianTHIRDOttawa-NCR
Elisah Jean M. NorellaProvincial FinalistSouth Simcoe
Anna PerroneProvincial FinalistGrey County
Briana PerroneTHIRDMCM-Alexandria
Faith ReynoldProvincial FinalistWishing Well
Marko E. SavicProvincial FinalistStirling
David TranHonourable MentionChatham
Henry TrinhHonourable MentionNewmarket
Jacob YanProvincial FinalistUnionville
Matthew YenHonourable MentionPeel
Michelle YuProvincial FinalistPickering GTA

Grade 9 Piano – Playoffs

Wednesday, May 31, 2017
Church of the Ascension
64 Forest Ave., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Jeffrey YenFIRSTToronto
Daniel AlterSECONDNorth York
Janet JianTHIRDOttawa-NCR
Gavin NguyenTHIRDWoodstock
Briana PerroneTHIRDMCM-Alexandria
Hugo RussellTHIRDToronto
Geethan BaskaranHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Kailas Bernhard ChariHonourable MentionBurlington
Kaitlin ChenHonourable MentionOshawa-Whitby
Chloe HataleyHonourable MentionOttawa-NCR
Jefferson HillsHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex
Tienchee LiuHonourable MentionLakehead
Jaiden McDonaldHonourable MentionBarrie
A. Joseph PerroneHonourable MentionGrey County
David TranHonourable MentionChatham
Henry TrinhHonourable MentionNewmarket
Matthew YenHonourable MentionPeel
April ZhengHonourable MentionOttawa-NCR

Grade 10 Piano – Group A

Adjudicator: Dr. Lisa Raposo
Thursday, June 1, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Swati AnantProvincial FinalistStamford
Jonathan ChenProvincial FinalistToronto
Ashlyn ChouHonourable MentionHamilton
Justin ChowProvincial FinalistBarrie
Andrew DongHonourable MentionGuelph
Grace FanProvincial FinalistUnionville
Nissita Joy FrancisProvincial FinalistSouth Simcoe
Melody Waye Shieoyiao FungSECONDNorthYork
Emily HouHonourable MentionOttawa-NCR
Ying Ying HuangProvincial FinalistNorfolk
Tatyana PalmerTHIRDNorfolk
Nora PopescuHonourable MentionNorth York
Lisa SantopreteProvincial FinalistKitchener-Waterloo
Yiyang WangProvincial FinalistWindsor-Essex
Zhe Shu (Peter) ZhangProvincial FinalistDurham

Grade 10 Piano – Group B

Adjudicator: Dr. Joseph Ferretti
Thursday, June 1, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Alex ChenFIRSTToronto
Mary Grace DuketowHonourable MentionPeterborough
Quinn Dillon FlavelProvincial FinalistStamford
Helen HuangProvincial FinalistMCM-Alexandria
Jeannette HuangProvincial FinalistQuinte
Daniel KrouguerskiProvincial FinalistBurlington
Jonathan LansonProvincial FinalistPeel
Darren LeungProvincial FinalistDurham
Zhening LiProvincial FinalistStratford
Xiaoxiao LongProvincial FinalistGuelph
Victoria LuiProvincial FinalistKingston
Mattia MihajlovicProvincial FinalistOshawa-Whitby
Cameron Miranda-RadbordHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Emily TamProvincial FinalistLondon
Danny WuTHIRDSt. Catharines
Catherine XuProvincial FinalistPembroke

Grade 10 Piano – Group C

Adjudicator: Petya Stavreva
Thursday, June 1, 2017
Stanley Avenue Baptist Church
115 Stanley Ave., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Willow BoismierTHIRDWindsor-Essex
Jennifer GunawanProvincial FinalistNewmarket
Samuel GuiProvincial FinalistKitchener-Waterloo
Sandra HuangProvincial FinalistLondon
Phillip JiminezHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Alice KimProvincial FinalistKingston
Alexander NingHonourable MentionUnionville
Tabitha SavicProvincial FinalistQuinte
Yeliang ShouProvincial FinalistOttawa-NCR
James SkinnerProvincial FinalistGrey County
Edward SolerProvincial FinalistWishing Well
Zijian TangTHIRDPeel
Sandra WangProvincial FinalistNewmarket

Grade 10 Piano – Playoffs

Thursday, June 1, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Alex ChenFIRSTToronto
Melody Waye Shieoyiao FungSECONDNorth York
Willow BoismierTHIRDWindsor-Essex
Tatyana PalmerTHIRDNorfolk
Zijian TangTHIRDPeel
Danny WuTHIRDSt. Catharines
Ashlyn ChouHonourable MentionHamilton
Andrew DongHonourable MentionGuelph
Mary Grace DuketowHonourable MentionPeterborough
Philip JimenezHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Emily HouHonourable MentionOttawa-NCR
Cameron Miranda-RadbordHonourable MentionPickering GTA
Alexander NingHonourable MentionUnionville
Nora PopescuHonourable MentionNorth York

Diploma Piano – Group A

Adjudicator: Dr. Joseph Ferretti
Friday, June 2, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Yizhuo ChenProvincial FinalistStratford
Charis HoHonourable MentionKitchener-Waterloo
Jasmine Ryu Won KangTHIRDLondon
Brian LiProvincial FinalistNewmarket
Naoise McCarthyProvincial FinalistBurlington
Eric TanProvincial FinalistUnionville
Jasmine WenProvincial FinalistSt. Catharines
Naomi WongSECONDToronto
Vanessa YuProvincial FinalistWishing Well
Alison ZhangProvincial FinalistGuelph

Diploma Piano – Group B

Adjudicator: Dr. Lisa Raposa
Friday, June 2, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Natalie ChowProvincial FinalistPickering GTA
Grace GengHonourable MentionGuelph
Tiffany HariantoFIRSTUnionville
Evelyn LiangProvincial FinalistBarrie
Kristine MolinaroProvincial FinalistBarrie
Jacob PollardProvincial FinalistBurlington
Sean TangProvincial FinalistKitchener-Waterloo
Gregory VandikasProvincial FinalistPickering Rotary
Emily WanHonourable MentionStratford
Charlie WangProvincial FinalistOttawa-NCR
Richard YehProvincial FinalistToronto
Matthew ZhouTHIRDLondon

Diploma Piano – Group C

Adjudicator: Dr. Christopher Miranda
Friday, June 2, 2017
Stanley Avenue Baptist Church
115 Stanley Ave., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Ian ChanProvincial FinalistWishing Well
Phoebe CroteauProvincial FinalistLambton County
Kevin GuoProvincial FinalistKingston
Steven (Jong Wan) HurProvincial FinalistPeel
Daphne JinHonourable MentionYip's
Yu-Jin KwonTHIRDChatham
Yu Heng LiuTHIRDWindsor
Hai-Ling RaoProvincial FinalistPembroke
Terrence WuProvincial FinalistSt. Catharines
Kevin ZhengHonourable MentionOshawa-Whitby

Diploma Piano – Playoffs

Friday, June 2, 2017
First Hamilton Christian Reformed
181 Charlton Ave. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
Tiffany HariantoFIRSTUnionville
Naomi WongSECONDToronto
YuHeng LiuTHIRDWindsor-Essex
Jasmine Ryu Won KangTHIRDLondon
Yu Heng LiuTHIRDWindsor-Essex
Matthew ZhouTHIRDLondon
Grace GengHonourable MentionGuelph
Charis HoHonourable MentionKitchener-Waterloo
Daphne JinHonourable MentionYip's
Jack (Jiaqi) LiuHonourable MentionNorth York
Emily WanHonourable MentionStratford
Jasmine WenHonourable MentionSt. Catharines
Kevin ZhengHonourable MentionOshawa-Whitby

Elementary & Junior Piano Concertos

Adjudicator: Dr. Joseph Ferretti
Saturday, June 3, 2017
St. Paul’s Anglican Church
1140 King St. W., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
ELEMENTARY
Jarmin WengFIRSTNorth York
Yui Hei LaiSECONDToronto
Amber ChowTHIRDNorth York
Sam ShashaaniTHIRDBurlington
Bill VuTHIRDToronto
Daniel AlexanderHonourable MentionWoodstock
Vikas Ciske ChariHonourable MentionGuelph
Benjamin DongHonourable MentionGuelph
Vanessa EngHonourable MentionLondon
Zoe MitchellHonourable MentionLondon
Elissa WeiHonourable MentionWindsor
JUNIOR
Hugo RussellFIRSTToronto
Natania FokSECONDOttawa-NCR
Jessica ChenTHIRDWindsor
Gavin NguyenTHIRDStratford
Kailas Berharnd ChariHonourable MentionGuelph
Otto PopescuHonourable MentionNorth York

Intermediate, Senior and Advanced Piano Concertos

Adjudicator: Dr. Lisa Raposa
Saturday, June 3, 2017
St. Cuthbert’s Presbyterian Church
2 Bond St. N., Hamilton


Student's NamePlacementStudent's Home Festival
INTERMEDIATE
Andrew Lyon HarrisFIRSTWindsor-Essex
Raymond ChangSECONDKitchener-Waterloo
Andrew DongTHIRDGuelph
Yiyang WangHonourable MentionWindsor-Essex
SENIOR
Antian JiangFIRSTNorth York
Naomi WongSECONDToronto
Jacqueline Renne YuTHIRDNorth York
Cindy FangHonourable MentionNewmarket
Jasmine Ryu Won KangHonourable MentionLondon
ADVANCED
Brandon HaoFIRSTWhitby
Yuheng LiuSECONDWindsor-Essex